Pages

Search This Website

Wednesday, 12 January 2022

One more fearless act! : Violence by dragging Sagira in a bus in Vadodara, a so-called civilized city of Gujarat.

One more fearless act! : Violence by dragging Sagira in a bus in Vadodara, a so-called civilized city of Gujarat.






No one is unaware of the Nirbhaya Kanda incident that took place across the country. A similar incident has come up in Gujarat recently. A similar incident has taken place in Vadodara city of the state. Three persons from New VIP Road dragged Sagira into the bus. In which a young man committed a crime. While two young men were looking at the door.


Read More :



Police have registered a complaint under the Poxo Act and are searching for the accused


Sagira's uncle has lodged a complaint at the Harni police station. Currently, the police have registered a complaint under the Poxo Act and are searching for the accused. Police did not register a complaint for the first 4 days. So it was time to put pressure on the victim and her family.


The victim and her uncles Harni and Warsia were repeatedly pushed to the police station. So many questions are being raised on the functioning of the police. Importantly, the performance of the Vadodara police has been questioned in the past as well. Which shows that even in a civilized city women are no longer safe. Another fearless event in Gujarat!
Read More »

Friday, 7 January 2022

GSPHC Recruitment 2022 | Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation Ltd (GSPHC) post apply now

GSPHC Recruitment 2022 | Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation Ltd (GSPHC) has published a notification for the recruitment of various post. Those candidates who are interested in the recruitment of various details. You can find other details like post name, age limit, educational qualification, experience, selection process, syllabus, application fee and how to apply are given below. Keep checking E Gujarat regularly to get the latest updates. 





GSPHC Recruitment 2022 | Invite Application For Structural Engineer Posts



Latest Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation Ltd (GSPHC) Recruitment 2021 Notification



Read More:


  • Organization Name : Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation Ltd (GSPHC)
  • Post Names : Structural Engineer
  • Advertisement No. –
  • No. of Posts : 02
  • Application Starting Date : Started
  • Application Ending Date : 15/01/2022
  • Category : Government Jobs
  • Selection Process : Interview
  • Official Site : https://www.gsphc.gujarat.gov.in


Post Name : Structural Engineer


Total No. of Posts : 02


Educational Qualification : 


  • M.E.(Structural)

Experience :


  • Minimum 3 Year as on 05.01.2022


Application Fee : 


  • Nil

Selection Process :


  • Candidates will be selected based on an interview.

How to Apply Online:


  • The application form must be filled online accurately, name, surname, date of birth, gender (category) or any other matter will not be amended later. Of which special note.

Important Links :



Job Advertisement : Click Here



For updated information regarding the Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation Ltd (GSPHC) Jobs 2021 or any other job notifications, keep on visiting this site @https://www.egujarat.xyz/ regularly.

Read More »

Saturday, 25 December 2021

Gujarat Board of Secondary and Higher Education in the first attempt only Assistance under Education Quality Incentive Assistance Scheme for Scheduled Caste Students

In the year 2021, Std. Passed 10th exam of Gujarat Board of Secondary and Higher Education in the first attempt only Assistance under Education Quality Incentive Assistance Scheme for Scheduled Caste Students Subject to the following conditions for grant. Applications are invited till 31/01/207.




By Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board for March 2071 Std. The result of 10 has been declared Under which the first attempt will pass with 5% or more marks and Scheduled Caste students who will get admission in Std. 10 course. 11 General Flow (Except Science Flow) / | Students must apply. Out of the applications received, first 100 applications will be eligible on merit basis as per rules.


Application of a student who is not included in the merit list of 100 students out of the eligible students Will be entered. No correspondence will be made regarding the application made to the office. Rs. Rs. Rs. Submit a certificate of family income up to. Excluding science stream, Rs. 5,000 / - and Rs. 4,000 / - Education Quality | There will be incentive assistance.






Whom std. Only those who get help in 11th will be given tuition help in Std-12. Students who get less than 5% marks (percentage) should not apply for such application (Individual rank will not be taken into account.) Fixed application form from the concerned District Deputy Director, Scheduled Caste Welfare Office or The following address will be available free of charge during office hours.



Deputy Director of District, Scheduled Caste Welfare Office or the following address.


Application in the office here Dat. Must be sent as received by 31/01/207. The application has to be submitted in person by registered speed post. From office to Ta. Applications received after 31/01/207
Will not be considered.
Read More »

Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana | How to apply

The Gujarat government is always running various schemes to make women self-reliant. The information of Mahila Utkarsh Yojana is given in this article. The following information is given on which to apply, who will get the benefit, what documents are required, how to get the loan assistance, the objective of the scheme, targets etc.

Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana 2021 @mmuy.gujarat.gov.in


Name of the scheme Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana

Launched by Gujarat Government

Total Budget Rs. 168 crore

Financial support to women's groups

Women's groups: 1 lakh

Women group members: 10 lakh

Implementation of this scheme in rural areas by Gujarat Livelihood Promotion Company Ltd. (GLPC) and in urban areas by Gujarat Urban Development Mission (GULM). The main objective of this scheme is to create 1 lakh Joint Liability Earnings and Savings Group (JLESG) and make 10 lakh women self reliant by encouraging joint economic activity through these groups.

The Main Features Of This Scheme Are As Under.
  • If each group pays regular installment under this scheme, Rs. Provision has been made to pay interest above Rs. 1 lakh from the Government.

  • Under the scheme 60,000 JLESG will be covered in rural area and 30,000 in urban area. In which the amount of interest is to be paid by the government to the lending institutions on behalf of the women's group.

  • For successful implementation of this scheme Nationalized Banks, Grameen Banks, Cooperative Banks, Private Banks, Cooperative Societies and RBI Other recognized credit institutions - MFIs will also be promoted by the Government. (* Changes may be subject to change)

Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana 2021 @mmuy.gujarat.gov.in

The Purpose Of The Scheme
  • Involve women in the Joint Liability Earnings and Savings Group (JLESG).
  • Through Government Banks, Private Banks, Co-operative Banks and Lending Institutions, Rs. 1.00 lakh lending.
  • Provide self employment and livelihood through lending.
Scheme Eligibility Criteria
  • The eligibility to avail the benefits of this scheme is as under.
  • Applicant must be a permanent resident of Gujarat.
  • The applicant in this scheme should be a woman.
  • Applicant must be part of self help group of Gujarat.
  • Self help group should have 10 members.
  • The government is going to provide loan to these groups and the interest will be paid by the government to the bank.
Target Beneficiary
  • 10 women who want to get credit.
  • Women should be 18 to 6 years old
  • Priority to widowed abandoned sisters.
  • Existing group whose loan is not outstanding.
  • Target: 1 lakh groups, 1 million women and 5 million family members
  • Of these, 30,000 groups in rural areas and 50,000 groups in urban areas.
Assistance Standard
  • Rs. Interest Assistance up to Rs. Loan amount: Rs. 1 lakh
  • Interest: As per 15%, maximum Rs. 5,000 / -
  • Loan repayment: Rs. 10000 / - per annum as per installment of Rs. 1,50,000 / -
  • Out of which Rs. 1,00,000 loan recovery and Rs. 20,000 as savings.
Waiver of stamp duty: Waiver of stamp duty required for bank loan is to be given.

Lending Institutions And Support
  • Nationalized Banks, Grameen Banks, Cooperative Banks, Private Banks, Cooperative Societies and RBI Recognized other lending institutions
  • Support to banks / lending institutions
  • Rs per group 2000 / - for recovery mechanism.
Required Documents
  • Aadhar card is a very important document that you must have with you.
  • Ration Card
  • Income Certificate
  • Domicile Certificate
  • Mobile Number
  • Bank Account Number
  • Two passport size photographs
Important Link



FAQs

What is Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana?

Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana Gujarat is a woman beneficiary scheme that provides loans to states poor women up to Rs. 100000/- for domestic businesses.

What is the interest rate on loans taken under CM Mahila Utkarsh Yojana (MMUY) Scheme?

Loans will be provided at 0% interest rate through MMUY.

Who launched MMUY?

CM Vijay Rupali launch this scheme on 7th September 2020.
Read More »

Thursday, 23 December 2021

BSF Recruitment For Constable and Other Post 2021

BSF Recruitment For Constable and Other Post 2021





BSF Recruitment 2021: This is a very good opportunity for candidates getting jobs in Border Security Force. Border Security Force (BSF Group C Vaccancy) has issued recruitment for Group C post. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for this post. All candidates can apply for the advertised recruitment in Border Security Force from this rectt.bsf.gov.in website. Applications can be made online within 45 days of the announcement in the employment news.

BSF Recruitment 2021

Post Name:

• Constable (Sewerman): 2 posts,

• Constable (Generator Operator) No: 24

• Constable (Generator Mechanic): 28

• Constable (Lineman): 11

• ASI: 1

• HC: 6

Total Post: 72

Educational Qualification :

• According to the official notification, for recruitment to the post of constable, the candidate should have passed standard 10 from a recognized board.


Read More :


• Candidate is also required to have post related ITI certificate.

• The age of the candidate applying for the post should be between 18 to 25 years.

• Candidates in the reserved category will be given relaxation in the age limit as per government rules.

• Candidate can check the official notification for detailed information

Application Fees

• Gen/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 100/-

• SC/ ST/ FEmale/ ESM: Rs. 0/

• Mode of Payment: Online

Age Limit

• 18-25 Years (As on 29.12.2021)

• [Age Relaxation as per Rules]

BSF Group C Salary:

• ASI – Pay matrix level-5 (Rs.29,200-92,300) as per 7th CPC.

• HC – Pay matrix level-4 (Rs.25,500-81,100) as per 7th CPC

• Constable Level – 3. Rs. 21,700-69,100/-

Physical Standard for Constable and HC:

• Height : Male =165Cms and Female = 157 Cms

• Chest( For male only) : 76 Cms(unexpended). Min expansion – 81 Cms III.

• Weight : Proportionate to height and age as per medical standards for male and female candidates.

Physical Standard for Constable and HC:

• Height : Male =167.5 Cms and Female = 157 Cms

• Chest( For male only) : 80 Cms(unexpended). Min expansion – 85 Cms III.

• Weight : Proportionate to height and age as per medical standards for male and female candidates.

Selection Process: 

This job of BSF will be based on physical ability and written test. Criteria including height are given for male and female candidates for physical fitness. Candidates should definitely look at the recruitment advertisement once and then apply.

How to Apply BSF Recruitment

• Check the eligibility from the official notification

• Download the application form from the link given below.

• Fill the application form, attach the required documents, and send it to the given address.

Important Dates : 

• Apply Start: 15.11.2021

• Apply Last Date: 29.12.2021

• Exam Date: Notify Later

Read More »

Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation (GMRC) Limited

Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation (GMRC) Limited, a 50:50 Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) jointly owned by Government of India and Government of Gujarat is entrusted with the responsibility of implementation of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Project Phase-I, Phase-II and Surat Phase-I





Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation (GMRC) Notification Vacancy for Various 118 Posts 2021. So Who candidates interested in this job can apply online through GMRC Official Website. Before Apply online check official notification, eligible criteria like age limits, salary, experience, educational qualification. So Check all details below mentioned posts. Keep visiting GujaratRojgar.In for more jobs and study material update.

Read more :




GMRC Total Posts :-
118 Posts



GMRC Total Posts :-
Station Controller / Train Operator (SC / TO) : 71 Posts
Customer Relations Assistant (CRA) : 11 Posts
Junior Engineer : 03 Posts
Maintainer : 33 Posts


GMRC Educational Qualification, Age Limit & Stipend Details :-
NamStation Controller / Train Operator (SC / TO) :

Diploma in Engineering in Mechanical / Electrical / Computer Science or Electronic discipline from a Government Recognized University / Institute.
Age Limit : 18 To 28 Years.
Salary : Rs.13,000/- To 15,000/-




Customer Relations Assistant (CRA) :
Science Graduate in Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics discipline from a Government Recognized University / Institute.
Age Limit : 18 To 28 Years.
Salary : Rs.11,000/- To 13,000/-

Junior Engineer :
Diploma in Engineering in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronic from a Government Recognized University / Institute.
Age Limit : 18 To 28 Years.
Salary : Rs.13,000/- To 15,000/-

Maintainer :

SSLC pass with ITI (Two Years) in Fitter / Electrician / Electronics) from a Government Recognized University / Institute.
Age Limit : 18 To 25 Years.
Salary : Rs.9,000- To 10,500/-e :-


GMRC Application Fees :-
General / Un- Reserved (including Ex-servicemen), candidates are required to pay a Nonrefundable fee of Rs.600/- (inclusive of bank charges plus service tax).
SEBC/OBC candidates are required to pay a non-refundable fee of Rs. 300/- (inclusive of bank charges plus service tax).
SC/ST candidates are required to pay a non-refundable fee of Rs. 150/- (inclusive of bank charges plus service tax).


GMRC Important Links :-




GMRC Selection Procedure :-
Candidates will be selected based on competitive written exam.


GMRC Applying Method :-
Interested and eligible candidates may apply online through official website.


GMRC Important Dates :-
Online Application Start From : 22/12/2021
Online Application Last Date : 21/01/2022
Read More »

Monday, 20 December 2021

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: The most popular in India, the State Bank of India (SBI) has released an SBI CBO recruitment 2021 notification to recruit 1226 Circle Based Officers (CBO) in different offices of SBI across India. The selection will be based on the performance of a candidate in an Online Test and Interview.





 The online registration process for SBI CBO 2021 has been started from 09th December 2021 and is going to be active till 29th December 2021. The official advertisement of SBI Circle Based Officer (CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19) states all details related to vacancy, eligibility, fees, selection process, salary & career path, etc are mentioned below in this post.


Read more 


Download COVID-19 Certificate via WhatsApp | How To Register Covid-19 Corona Vaccine Simple Step


SBI CBO Notification 2021

The official notification PDF for the SBI CBO (Circle Based Officer) 2021 exam has been released on 08th December 2021 at the official website of SBI www.sbi.co.in by State Bank of India. The online registration process for SBI CBO recruitment 2021 has started on 9th December 2021. All the candidates can download the SBI CBO Notification 2021 by clicking on the link given below and check the details about SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 from here.

SBI CBO Notification 2021 PDF- Click HereSBI CBO Recruitment 2021- Overview

State Bank of India has recently announced SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 notification PDF for 1226 Circle Based Officer posts to be recruited for FY 2022. Have a look at the glimpse of the SBI CBO 2021 Exam from the below table- 

Conducting BodyState Bank of India
PeriodicityAnnually
Post NameCircle Based Officer (CBO)
Vacancies1226
Exam LevelNational
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Mode of ExamOnline (CBT)
Application Process09th December to 29th December 2021
Exam RoundsOnline Test- Interview
SalaryRs. 36,000/-
Official Websitesbi.co.in

SBI CBO 2021 Exam Date 

The selection of an SBI Circle Based Officer will be based on a Computer based online exam and interview. As mentioned in SBI CBO Notification 2021, the online test will be conducted in January 2022 for which the call letter will be made available from 12th January 2022 onwards. The important dates for SBI CBO 2021 exam are as follows:

ActivityDate
SBI Circle Based Officer Notification08th December 2021
SBI CBO Apply Online Starts09th December 2021
Online Registration Ends on29th December 2021
Online Fee Payment09th to 26th December 2021
Last Date for Editing the Application29th December 2021
Last Date of Printing Online Application13th January 2022
SBI CBO Call Letter12th January 2022
SBI CBO 2021 Exam DateJanuary 2022
SBI CBO 2021 InterviewTo Be Notified
SBI Circle Based Officer ResultTo Be Notified


SBI CBO Vacancy 2021

State Bank of India has announced 1226 Circle Based Officer vacancies through the SBI CBO Notification 2021, out of which 1100 are regular vacancies and the remaining 126 are backlog vacancies. Check the complete vacancy distribution for SBI CBO 2021 from the below table-

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
Chhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100
SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat--163854
BengaluruKarnataka--072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
Chhattisgarh0101--02
ChennaiTamil  Nadu--26--26
JaipurRajasthan04----04
Total135261126

SBI CBO 2021 Online Application

SBI has started accepting online applications for Circle Based Officer vacancies from 09th December 2021 onwards and the registration process will be carried till 29th December 2021. The candidates who are eligible and interested can apply for the Circle Based Officer 2021 exam through the official site of SBI at sbi.co.in or from the direct link below which is provided for your easy access. Click on the link mentioned below to apply online for SBI CBO 2021 exam and apply now without waiting for the last date. 

Click to Apply Online for SBI CBO 2021 [Link Active]

Steps to Apply Online for SBI CBO 2021 Exam

Below we have discussed the complete SBI CBO Apply Online 2021 procedure to help you in filling the application form with an ease. 

Step 1- Visit the official website of State Bank of India @sbi.co.in or click on the SBI CBO Apply Online Link which is provided above.

Step 2- On the bottom left corner of the homepage, click on the “Careers” option.

Step 3- A new page with URL- https://sbi.co.in/web/careers opens.

Step 4- Click on the JOIN SBI link on the menubar and then click on the “Current Openings” tab.

Step 5- Search for “Recruitment of Circle Based Officer (Advertisement No. CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19)” in the Current Opening section and then click on it.

Step 6- Click for “Apply Online”, then a new page appears on the screen. 

Step 7- Click on the NEW REGISTRATION button provided on the topmost right corner.

Step 8- Start your application process for SBI CBO 2021 by providing your basic details such as name, contact number, email id, address etc. and click on the save and next button.

Step 9- Login with the registration ID and password generated. 

Step 10- Upload your photograph and signature in the required format as provided by the State Bank of India. 

The permissible size of the photograph must be 4.5 cm * 3.5 cm and the photograph must be of passport size with white background. Both the photograph and the signature must be clear and legible. Permissible file size of the photograph must be of minimum 20 KB and of maximum 50 KB and that of the signature must be of minimum 10 KB and of maximum 20 KB.


Step 11- Fill in your academic details, professional qualification, and experience in this step of your online application process for the SBI CBO 2021 Exam. Click on the save and next button after filling in the details.

Step 12- Preview your application form and pay the required application fee through online mode. 

Step 13- Click on the “Submit” Button. Your application form will be submitted successfully, download and keep it for future reference. 

Read More »