Pages

Search This Website

Monday, 20 December 2021

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: The most popular in India, the State Bank of India (SBI) has released an SBI CBO recruitment 2021 notification to recruit 1226 Circle Based Officers (CBO) in different offices of SBI across India. The selection will be based on the performance of a candidate in an Online Test and Interview.





 The online registration process for SBI CBO 2021 has been started from 09th December 2021 and is going to be active till 29th December 2021. The official advertisement of SBI Circle Based Officer (CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19) states all details related to vacancy, eligibility, fees, selection process, salary & career path, etc are mentioned below in this post.


Read more 


Download COVID-19 Certificate via WhatsApp | How To Register Covid-19 Corona Vaccine Simple Step


SBI CBO Notification 2021

The official notification PDF for the SBI CBO (Circle Based Officer) 2021 exam has been released on 08th December 2021 at the official website of SBI www.sbi.co.in by State Bank of India. The online registration process for SBI CBO recruitment 2021 has started on 9th December 2021. All the candidates can download the SBI CBO Notification 2021 by clicking on the link given below and check the details about SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 from here.

SBI CBO Notification 2021 PDF- Click HereSBI CBO Recruitment 2021- Overview

State Bank of India has recently announced SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 notification PDF for 1226 Circle Based Officer posts to be recruited for FY 2022. Have a look at the glimpse of the SBI CBO 2021 Exam from the below table- 

Conducting BodyState Bank of India
PeriodicityAnnually
Post NameCircle Based Officer (CBO)
Vacancies1226
Exam LevelNational
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Mode of ExamOnline (CBT)
Application Process09th December to 29th December 2021
Exam RoundsOnline Test- Interview
SalaryRs. 36,000/-
Official Websitesbi.co.in

SBI CBO 2021 Exam Date 

The selection of an SBI Circle Based Officer will be based on a Computer based online exam and interview. As mentioned in SBI CBO Notification 2021, the online test will be conducted in January 2022 for which the call letter will be made available from 12th January 2022 onwards. The important dates for SBI CBO 2021 exam are as follows:

ActivityDate
SBI Circle Based Officer Notification08th December 2021
SBI CBO Apply Online Starts09th December 2021
Online Registration Ends on29th December 2021
Online Fee Payment09th to 26th December 2021
Last Date for Editing the Application29th December 2021
Last Date of Printing Online Application13th January 2022
SBI CBO Call Letter12th January 2022
SBI CBO 2021 Exam DateJanuary 2022
SBI CBO 2021 InterviewTo Be Notified
SBI Circle Based Officer ResultTo Be Notified


SBI CBO Vacancy 2021

State Bank of India has announced 1226 Circle Based Officer vacancies through the SBI CBO Notification 2021, out of which 1100 are regular vacancies and the remaining 126 are backlog vacancies. Check the complete vacancy distribution for SBI CBO 2021 from the below table-

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
Chhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100
SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat--163854
BengaluruKarnataka--072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
Chhattisgarh0101--02
ChennaiTamil  Nadu--26--26
JaipurRajasthan04----04
Total135261126

SBI CBO 2021 Online Application

SBI has started accepting online applications for Circle Based Officer vacancies from 09th December 2021 onwards and the registration process will be carried till 29th December 2021. The candidates who are eligible and interested can apply for the Circle Based Officer 2021 exam through the official site of SBI at sbi.co.in or from the direct link below which is provided for your easy access. Click on the link mentioned below to apply online for SBI CBO 2021 exam and apply now without waiting for the last date. 

Click to Apply Online for SBI CBO 2021 [Link Active]

Steps to Apply Online for SBI CBO 2021 Exam

Below we have discussed the complete SBI CBO Apply Online 2021 procedure to help you in filling the application form with an ease. 

Step 1- Visit the official website of State Bank of India @sbi.co.in or click on the SBI CBO Apply Online Link which is provided above.

Step 2- On the bottom left corner of the homepage, click on the “Careers” option.

Step 3- A new page with URL- https://sbi.co.in/web/careers opens.

Step 4- Click on the JOIN SBI link on the menubar and then click on the “Current Openings” tab.

Step 5- Search for “Recruitment of Circle Based Officer (Advertisement No. CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19)” in the Current Opening section and then click on it.

Step 6- Click for “Apply Online”, then a new page appears on the screen. 

Step 7- Click on the NEW REGISTRATION button provided on the topmost right corner.

Step 8- Start your application process for SBI CBO 2021 by providing your basic details such as name, contact number, email id, address etc. and click on the save and next button.

Step 9- Login with the registration ID and password generated. 

Step 10- Upload your photograph and signature in the required format as provided by the State Bank of India. 

The permissible size of the photograph must be 4.5 cm * 3.5 cm and the photograph must be of passport size with white background. Both the photograph and the signature must be clear and legible. Permissible file size of the photograph must be of minimum 20 KB and of maximum 50 KB and that of the signature must be of minimum 10 KB and of maximum 20 KB.


Step 11- Fill in your academic details, professional qualification, and experience in this step of your online application process for the SBI CBO 2021 Exam. Click on the save and next button after filling in the details.

Step 12- Preview your application form and pay the required application fee through online mode. 

Step 13- Click on the “Submit” Button. Your application form will be submitted successfully, download and keep it for future reference. 

For Best View Please Open This Website In CHROME / OPERA Browser

No comments:

Post a Comment