Pages

Search This Website

Monday, 1 March 2021

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: 133 Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) download join online application for joinindianarmy.nic.in

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: 133 Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) download join online application for joinindianarmy.nic.in, download the instruction here





Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: 133 Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) download join online application for joinindianarmy.nic.in, download the instruction here

Indian Army has issued notification for Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133). Check out the following important dates, vacancy details, application process, eligibility, selection process in this article.

Read also:

Gujarat University Recruitment 2021: Apply Apply Online, Notice.

Indian Army TGC 2021

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021 Notice: Indian Army has issued notification for Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133). Eligible unmarried male engineering graduates can apply for Indian Army TGC 2021 on or before 26th March 2021 on the official website i.e. joinindianarmy.nic.in.


Indian Army Technical Graduate Studies for Permanent Commission in the Indian Army will begin in July 2021 at the Indian Military Academy (IMA) in Dehradun. Upon successful completion of the training, the post of Lieutenant / Ant Ant Debt Seniority will be sanctioned for Short Service Commission / Permanent Commission in the Army.




NotificationIndian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: Apply Online for 133 Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) @joinindianarmy.nic.in, Download Notification Here
Last Date of SubmissionMar 26, 2021
CountryIndia
OrganizationIndian Army Navy Air Force, Indian Army
Education QualGraduate
FunctionalEngineering
 

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: 133 Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) download join online application for joinindianarmy.nic.in, download the instruction here



Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: 133 Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) download join online application for joinindianarmy.nic.in, download the instruction hereI ndian Army has issued notification for Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133). Check out the following important dates, vacancy details, application process, eligibility, selection process in this article.



Indian Army TGC 2021

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021 Notice: Indian Army has issued notification for Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133). Eligible unmarried male engineering graduates can apply for Indian Army TGC 2021 on or before 26th March 2021 on the official website i.e. joinindianarmy.nic.in.


Indian Army Technical Graduate Studies for Permanent Commission in the Indian Army will begin in July 2021 at the Indian Military Academy (IMA) in Dehradun. Upon successful completion of the training, the post of Lieutenant / Ant Ant Debt Seniority will be sanctioned for Short Service Commission / Permanent Commission in the Army.


Job Summary


Candidates can check more details on Indian Army TGC 133 such as blank details, application process, eligibility, selection process below in this article.


Indian Army TGC 133 Important Dates


Application Application start date of online application - 25 February 2021

Application Last date for submission of online application - March 26, 2021 till 3 pm

Indian Army TGC 133 Blank Details


Total Posts - 40


Civil / Building Construction Technology - 11

Architecture - 1

Electrical / Electrical and Electronics - 4

Computer SC and N.G. / Computer Technology TG / Info Tech / MCS Computer Computer - 9

Information Technology (IT) -.

Electronics and Telecommunication - 2

Telecommunication Engineering - 1

Electronics and Communication - 1

Satellite Communication - 1

Aeronautical / Aerospace / Avionics - 3

Automobile Engineering - 1

Textile Engineering - 1

Indian Army TGC Salary:

Posts :

Lieutenant - Rs. 56,100 - 1,77,500

Captain Level - Rs.61,300-1,93,900

Main - Rs. 69,400-2,07,200

Lieutenant Colonel Level - Rs. 1,21,200-2,12,400

Colonel Level - Rs. 1,30,600-2,15,900

Brigadier Level - Rs. 1,39,600-2,17,600

Major General Level - Rs. 1,44,200-2,18,200

Lieutenant General HAG Scale - Rs.1,82,200-2,24,100

Lieutenant General HAG - Rs. 2, 2,05,400-2,24,400

VCOAS / Army CDR / Lieutenant General (NFSG) - Rs. 2,25,000 / - (fixed)

COS - Rs. 2,50,000 / - (fixed)

Military Service Salary (MSP):


Rs. 15,500 / - per month


Fixed compensation for cadet training:


Rs. 56,100 / - per month * (starting salary in level 10)


Duration of training:


49 weeks


Training costs:


 The entire cost of training at IMA will be borne by the government. If the Gentleman Cadet is withdrawn from the training academy for reasons other than the medical field or for reasons beyond its control, he may be fined Rs. 11952 / - per week.


Indian Army TGC Eligibility Criteria:


Indian Army TGC Educational Qualification:


BE / B from a recognized university in the respective field

Candidates of final year of engineering degree course are also eligible to apply.

Indian Army TGC Age Limit:


20 to 27 years (as on 01 July 2021)


Nationality


A citizen of India, or (ii) a subject of Nepal, or (iii) a person of Indian descent who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka and the East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, United Republic of Tanzania, Zambia. Malawi, Zaire and Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of settling in India on a permanent basis. However, a candidate belonging to categories (ii) and (iii) shall be a person in whose favor a certificate of eligibility has been issued by the Government of India.


Indian Army TGC Selection Process


Shortlisting of Candidates - Candidates will be shortlisted on the basis of the cut off mark prescribed for each engineering discipline / stream.

Center Allocation - After shortlisting the application, the Center Allocation candidate will be notified by their email. After allotment of selection center, candidates have to log in to 10 websites and select their SSB dates which are available on first come first served basis. After that, it will be allocated by the selection centers. The option of choosing dates for SSB by the candidates can be forfeited due to any extraordinary circumstances / events.


Indian Army TGC 2021 Notification Download

Indian Armt TGC Online Application Link

2 Stage Selection - Candidates will be placed through a two stage selection process. Those who clear Stage 1 will go to Stage 2. Those who fail Stage 1 will return the same day. S.S.B. The duration of the visits is five days, and details are available on the official website of the Director at www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. T.

Medical Examination - Candidates who will clear all the stages of SSB interview will be present for the medical examination.

Joining Letter - Declaration recommended by the candidates and SSB

No comments:

Post a comment